Is MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY SANDWICH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND VANILLA), SEEDLESS RASPBERRY JELLY (RED RASPBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go