Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MUSTERY SHAPES, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS; MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR]; SUGAR; DEXTROSE; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE; SALT; SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK); LECITHIN (SOY); TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MUSTERY SHAPES, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go