Is MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT CLASSIC MIX CHOCOLATE CANDIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrose, dextrin, palm oil, natural flavor, coloring
- dextrose
- artificial and natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, PEANUTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, DEXTRIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), SALT, CARNAUBA WAX, PROPYL GALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ACACIA.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT CLASSIC MIX CHOCOLATE CANDIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT CLASSIC MIX CHOCOLATE CANDIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


