Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WITH PEANUTS AND SEA SALT, PEANUTS AND SEA SALT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS), SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)), PEANUT BUTTER MORSELS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), PALM OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SEA SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WITH PEANUTS AND SEA SALT, PEANUTS AND SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WITH PEANUTS AND SEA SALT, PEANUTS AND SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


