Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WITH PEANUTS AND SEA SALT, PEANUTS AND SEA SALT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS), SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)), PEANUT BUTTER MORSELS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), PALM OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SEA SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WITH PEANUTS AND SEA SALT, PEANUTS AND SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WITH PEANUTS AND SEA SALT, PEANUTS AND SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


