Is Milk Chocolate Peanuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- org milk chocolate
- milk solids 18% minimum
- hydrous milk fat
- milk
- sweet whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
org milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(41%), sugar, cocoa butter*, cocoa mass*, whole milk powder, skimmed milk powder, sweet whey powder (milk), hydrous milk fat, glucose syrup, emulsifier, lecithins (soya), ravouring ,quot,rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 30% minimum, milk solids 18% minimum, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, barley and wheat, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, warning: small children can choke on nuts,
Check Milk Chocolate Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


