Is Milk Chocolate Peanuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 18% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- org milk chocolate
- sweet whey powder
milk solids 18% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(41%), sugar, cocoa butter*, cocoa mass*, whole milk powder, skimmed milk powder, sweet whey powder (milk), hydrous milk fat, glucose syrup, emulsifier, lecithins (soya), ravouring ,quot,rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 30% minimum, milk solids 18% minimum, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, barley and wheat, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, warning: small children can choke on nuts,
Check Milk Chocolate Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


