Is MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN BARS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- hydrogenated coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSES WITH ALKALI],LACTOSE, MILKFAT,SOYA LECITHIN, NATRAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), PECANS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM (MILK, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE), MILK, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND/OR ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


