Is MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL PATTIES, MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERFAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, SOYBEAN OIL), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), INVERT SUGAR, SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL PATTIES, MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL PATTIES, MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


