Is MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- salted butter
- nonfat dry milk
- non-fat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- milk chocolate coating
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL LAYER (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER, POLYDEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL), WATER, GLYCERIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, VANILLIN) MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (ISOMALTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, ERYTHRITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, NON-FAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE) PECANS.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


