Is MILK CHOCOLATE PECANS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, AND VANILLA], PECANS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SUGAR, COCOA, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC RESIN, COCONUT OIL), SALT, CORN STARCH, AND PEANUTS.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE PECANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing