Is MILK CHOCOLATE & PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); SALT; NATURAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; PEANUTS, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; DEXTROSE; PALM KERNEL OIL; CORN SYRUP; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; CORNSTARCH; SALT; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; LECITHIN (SOY); MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; CARNAUBA WAX; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE & PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE & PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE & PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


