Is MILK CHOCOLATE PIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- dry sweet whey
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY SWEET WHEY, BUTTERFAT, LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE PIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


