Is Milk chocolate pillows Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavoured Filling (40%) (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Rapeseed Lecithin), Natural Flavourings), Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt.
Check Milk chocolate pillows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate pillows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


