Is Milk chocolate pillows Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat bran flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavoured Filling (40%) (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Rapeseed Lecithin), Natural Flavourings), Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt.
Check Milk chocolate pillows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate pillows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


