Is Milk Chocolate Pistachio Truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), barley malt powder, vanillin (arunciar flavoring)], vegetable otheoconut, palm kernel), sugar, cocoa butter, pistachio paste, lactose, artificial flavors, soy lecithin emulsifier). milk,
Check Milk Chocolate Pistachio Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Pistachio Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


