Is Milk Chocolate Pistachio Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted pistachios
roasted pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, skim milk powder, butteroil, soy lecithin [emulsifiers], natural vanilla extract), Roasted pistachios, Tapioca starch, Sugar, Confectioner's glaze, Vegetable oil, Himalayan salt
Check Milk Chocolate Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyRichVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


