Is ASDA Milk Chocolate Popping Puddings 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated butter
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
concentrated butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (45%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Vegetable Fats [Palm Fat, Shea Butter], Concentrated Butter (Milk), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithins, Rapeseed Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Vanilla Extract], Sugar, Vegetable Fats [Palm Fat, Shea Butter], Popping Candy (8%) [Sugar, Maltose, Palm Oil, Carbon Dioxide, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates)], Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, * Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Milk Chocolate Popping Puddings 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Milk Chocolate Popping Puddings 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar


