Is MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES WITH SMOOTH COCONUT FILLING DIAMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE 50% (POLYDEXTROSE; MALTITOL, ERYTHRITOL; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE LIQUOR; WHOLE MILK POWDER; SKIMMED MILK POWDER; MILK FAT; SOYA LECITHINS; PGPR; CARRAGEENAN; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES); FILLING 50% (MALTITOL SYRUP; VEGETABLE FAT (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHINS); SKIMMED MILK POWDER; SORBITOL; COCONUT FLAKES 3,6%; SOYA LECITHINS, PGPR; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES WITH SMOOTH COCONUT FILLING DIAMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go