Is MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES WITH SMOOTH NUT FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skimmed milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

polydextrose, erythritol, maltitol, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, vegetable fat (palm oil, sunflower lecithin), full cream milk powder, hazelnut paste, hazelnut pieces, cocoa powder, milk fat, macadamia pieces, soy lecithin, pgpr, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavors, stevia extract

Check MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES WITH SMOOTH NUT FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go