Is MILK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATETRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
- dry whole milk
- dry skim milk
- milk chocolate
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL {PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED}, SUGAR, DRY SKIM MILK, MILK SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATETRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATETRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


