Is Milk Chocolate Pretzel Balls (16 oz, Zin: 524986) - 2-Pack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk chocolate pretzel balls

milk chocolate pretzel balls

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Pretzel Balls

Check Milk Chocolate Pretzel Balls (16 oz, Zin: 524986) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Pretzel Balls (16 oz, Zin: 524986) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go