Is Milk Chocolate Pretzel Balls (8 oz, Zin: 524985) - 3-Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk chocolate pretzel balls
milk chocolate pretzel balls
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Pretzel Balls
Check Milk Chocolate Pretzel Balls (8 oz, Zin: 524985) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Pretzel Balls (8 oz, Zin: 524985) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Pretzel Balls (8 oz, Zin: 524985) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


