Is MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS [WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST, WHEAT MALT, SODIUM CARBONATES (RAISING AGENT), SODIUM HYDROXIDE (ACIDITY REGULATOR)], DRY WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, COCOA SOLIDS 30% MINIMUM.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


