Is MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat malt
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS [WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST, WHEAT MALT, SODIUM CARBONATES (RAISING AGENT), SODIUM HYDROXIDE (ACIDITY REGULATOR)], DRY WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, COCOA SOLIDS 30% MINIMUM.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


