Is Milk Chocolate Pretzel Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate sugar
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavoring)), Enriched Pretzel Balls Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Starch, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Monostearate, Riboflavin, Folic
Check Milk Chocolate Pretzel Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Pretzel Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


