Is Milk Chocolate Pretzel Bites Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched pretzel balls enriched wheat flour wheat starch

enriched pretzel balls enriched wheat flour wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavoring)), Enriched Pretzel Balls Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Starch, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Monostearate, Riboflavin, Folic

Check Milk Chocolate Pretzel Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go