Is MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cocoa butter whole milk powder
- whole milk
- dehydrated butter
- modified butter oil
- butter flavor
- nonfat milk
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
cocoa butter whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, SODUIM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC {FOR COLOR}). NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE)), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), PRETZEL (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, PALM FAT, YEAST, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM HYDROXIDE)), RED DRIZZLE (WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), RED FOOD COLORING (PALM OIL, FD&C RED 40 LAKE))
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


