Is MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT & TOFFEE MINI BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT & TOFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALT [TAPIOCA STARCH, MALT EXTRACT], YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE), TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS [ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND SUNFLOWER OIL], MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], MILK, SALT), SEA SALT.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT & TOFFEE MINI BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT & TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go