Is MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT & TOFFEE MINI BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT & TOFFEE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALT [TAPIOCA STARCH, MALT EXTRACT], YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE), TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS [ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND SUNFLOWER OIL], MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], MILK, SALT), SEA SALT.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT & TOFFEE MINI BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT & TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go