Is Milk Chocolate Pretzels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla. Mini Pretzels (wheat Flour, Salt, And Vegetable Oil, Corn Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast.). Contains: Soy, Wheat, Milk Products. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Corn, Canola, Cottonseed. Sulphites.

Check Milk Chocolate Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go