Is MILK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Vitamin & Mineral Blend, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Vitamin & Mineral Blend: Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Potassium Iodide, Manganese Gluconate, Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Chromium Chloride, Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


