Is MILK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- +5 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Vitamin & Mineral Blend, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Vitamin & Mineral Blend: Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Potassium Iodide, Manganese Gluconate, Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Chromium Chloride, Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


