Is MILK CHOCOLATE PUDDINGS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING YELLOW 6).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE PUDDINGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep