Is MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- milk
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), HEAVY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, INVERTASE, NATURAL PUMPKIN FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, PUMPKIN PUREE (PUMPKIN, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, NATURAL COLORS (ANNATTO & TURMERIC EXTRACT) LOCUST BEAN GUM), SOY LECITHIN.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


