Is MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- milk
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural pumpkin flavor
- white chocolate
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), HEAVY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, INVERTASE, NATURAL PUMPKIN FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, PUMPKIN PUREE (PUMPKIN, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, NATURAL COLORS (ANNATTO & TURMERIC EXTRACT) LOCUST BEAN GUM), SOY LECITHIN.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


