Is MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate coating
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Salt), Raisins, Confectioner's Glaze, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Contains Milk, Soy, This Product Was Manufactured And Packaged In A Facility Where Eggs, Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Macadamias, Brazil Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Coconut And Wheat Are Present
Check MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


