Is MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- packaged in a facility where peanuts
packaged in a facility where peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Raisins, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Corn Syrup, Contains Milk, Soy, This Product Was Manufactured And Packaged In A Facility Where Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Macadamias, Brazil Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Coconut And Wheat Are Present
Check MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


