Is MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN), RAISINS, WATER, GUM ARABIC, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES VEGETABLE OIL, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


