Is Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Brownie Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (90%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (322), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Brownie Pieces (4.7%) [Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Cream Powder (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Humectant (422), Sea Salt], Caramel Pieces (4.5%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Water, Salt], Sea Salt. CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, MILK. MAY CONTAIN BARLEY, OATS, RYE, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PISTACHIO, EGG, SOY. Milk Chocolate Includes 30% Cocoa Solids Minimum and 18% Milk Solids Minimum. Product includes 28% Cocoa Solids Minimum, 16% Milk Solids Minimum and 0.3% Salt.
Check Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


