Is Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Brownie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
- rye
- barley
- natural vanilla flavour
- wheat starch
- oats
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (90%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (322), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Brownie Pieces (4.7%) [Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Cream Powder (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Humectant (422), Sea Salt], Caramel Pieces (4.5%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Water, Salt], Sea Salt. CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, MILK. MAY CONTAIN BARLEY, OATS, RYE, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PISTACHIO, EGG, SOY. Milk Chocolate Includes 30% Cocoa Solids Minimum and 18% Milk Solids Minimum. Product includes 28% Cocoa Solids Minimum, 16% Milk Solids Minimum and 0.3% Salt.
Check Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


