Is Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Cups Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic heavy cream
- organic cream
- organic nonfat milk
- organic whole milk powder
- organic butter
- organic chocolate liquor
- organic milk chocolate
organic heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Caramel (Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Salt), Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vitamin E), Sea Salt
Check Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


