Is MILK CHOCOLATE SHIMMER MINI EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR; NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS; YELLOW 5 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE; YELLOW 6 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; GUM ACACIA; CORN SYRUP; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; PALM OIL]; INVERT SUGAR; CARNAUBA WAX; SKIM MILK; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; BAKING SODA; SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE SHIMMER MINI EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE SHIMMER MINI EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


