Is Milk Chocolate Shortbreads Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour Calcium Carbonate. Iron Niacin (B3) Thiamin (B1)], Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks (26) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Favouring]. Unsalted Butter (Milk) (21%) Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates). Cream Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt. Allergy Advicel

Check Milk Chocolate Shortbreads against your own diets in the app.