Is Milk Chocolate Shortbreads Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour Calcium Carbonate. Iron Niacin (B3) Thiamin (B1)], Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks (26) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Favouring]. Unsalted Butter (Milk) (21%) Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates). Cream Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt. Allergy Advicel

Check Milk Chocolate Shortbreads against your own diets in the app.