Is Milk Chocolate Sleep Supplement for Adults Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat dry milk
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Fair Trade Sugar, Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Fair Trade Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Fair Trade Natural Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Less Than 1% Tapioca, Gum Acacia, Spirulina Extract (Color), Carnauba Wax

Check Milk Chocolate Sleep Supplement for Adults against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Sleep Supplement for Adults is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go