Is MILK CHOCOLATE SOLID BUNNY 5 ASSORTED CHOCOLATE EGGS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • heavy cream
  • milk
  • butter oil
  • milk powder
  • skim milk powder

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HEAVY CREAM, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SORBITOL, INVERT SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, RASPBERRY POWDER, BREAKFAST COCOA, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SKIM MILK, SALT, CARAMEL, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, WATER, PECTIN.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE SOLID BUNNY 5 ASSORTED CHOCOLATE EGGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking