Is MILK CHOCOLATE SOLID BUNNY 5 ASSORTED CHOCOLATE EGGS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk
- heavy cream
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- butter oil
- unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HEAVY CREAM, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SORBITOL, INVERT SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, RASPBERRY POWDER, BREAKFAST COCOA, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SKIM MILK, SALT, CARAMEL, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, WATER, PECTIN.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE SOLID BUNNY 5 ASSORTED CHOCOLATE EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE SOLID BUNNY 5 ASSORTED CHOCOLATE EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


