Is MILK CHOCOLATE SOLID BUNNY, ASSORTED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- butter
- butter oil
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- heavy cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, WATER, MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, BREAKFAST COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ALMONDS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER (UNSALTED), BAKING SODA, CARAMEL, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), RASPBERRY POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICE STARCH, CORN STARCH, SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE SOLID BUNNY, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE SOLID BUNNY, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


