Is MILK CHOCOLATE STARS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavoring)), Contains Milk, Soy, This Product Was Manufactured And Packaged In A Facility Where Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts Are Present
Check MILK CHOCOLATE STARS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE STARS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE STARS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


